Symposium Agenda (August 10-13, 2020)

< The program is subject to change without prior notice >
 
* Please do not copy, download or disseminate any copyrighted content of 2020 International
   Symposia on VLSI-TSA and VLSI-DAT without written consent from the authors.
 

Time

Monday, August 10

Time

Tuesday, August 11

Time

Wednesday, August 12

Time Thursday, August 13
    09:00~ 09:50
Ballroom A+B
(10F)
08:30~
10:20
Ballroom B
(10F)
08:30~
10:20
Ballroom B
(10F)
Joint Opening &
Award Ceremony
 
09:50 BREAK 
J3 : Joint Plenary Session 
 
Vivienne Sze, MIT
 
Wentai Liu, UCLA, Los Angeles
J6: Joint Plenary Session 
 
                      Takehiro Nakamura, NTT DOCOMO
 
Mark Ritter, IBM
10:10~ 12:00
J1 : Joint Plenary Session 
 
               Toshiro Hiramoto
            The University of Tokyo
 
 
Onur Mutlu, ETH Zürich
10:20~ 11:20
Ballroom D
(11F)
Mezzanine A+B
(13F)
10:20~ 11:20
Ballroom C
(10F)
Ballroom D
(11F)
Mezzanine A+B
(13F)
D3: Special Session 2
 
 
12:05 END 
D4: Paper Session
 
 
11:20 BREAK
10:25 START
 
D11: Special Session 4
 
 
12:10 END
D12: Industrial session 1
 
 
11:20 BREAK
 
D13: Paper Session
 
 
11:20 BREAK
11:30~ 12:30
D5: Paper Session
 
 
11:30~ 12:30
D14: Industrial session 2
 
 
 
D15: Paper Session
 
 
12:10 END
12:00~ 13:30
                          Lunch 
13:00~ 13:30
A Vision for the Next 60 Years
Chih-Yuan (C. Y.) Lu, Macronix
12:40~ 13:30
Lunch
13:30~ 18:15
Ballroom C
(10F)
13:30~ 17:20
Ballroom B
(10F)
Time
Ballroom C
(10F)
13:40~ 16:55
Ballroom B
(10F)
Time
Ballroom C
(10F)
Time
Ballroom D
(11F)
 
Tutorial
 
 
15:00-15:15 BREAK 
J2: Joint Special
Session
Heterogeneous Integration: Technologies and Applications
 
15:15-15:35 BREAK
13:30~ 14:50
D1: Paper Session
 
14:50 BREAK 
J5: Joint Special Session
Embedded Memory and Memory-Centric Computing
 
15:15-15:35 BREAK
13:40~ 15:00
D6: Paper Session
 
15:00 BREAK
13:40~ 15:00
D7: Paper Session
 
15:00 BREAK 
15:10~ 16:50
D2: Special Session 1
AI Applications
15:20~ 16:20
D8: Paper Session
 
16:20 BREAK
15:20~ 17:05
D9: Special Session 3
 
16:40~ 17:40
D10: Paper Session